Councillors' ward surgeries - Luton Council

 

Labour



​Ward ​Councillor Date/time/venue/contact​
Barnfield​​ Rachel Hopkins​ Second Monday of every month
6.30pm to 7.30pm​
Bushmead Community Centre, Hancock Drive
​Biscot Mohammed Ayub
Naseem Ayub
Tahir Khan
​First and last Saturday of every month
10​am to ​12pm
Bury Park Community Centre, 161 Dunstable Road
Challney​ Tahir Malik
Tom Shaw
Yasmin Waheed​
Ever​y Saturday
10am to 12pm
Chaul End Community Centre, 515Dunstable Road​
Crawley James Taylor ​Third Saturday of every month
10.30am to 12.30pm
St Anne’s Church, Crawley Green Road​
Dallow ​ Mohammed Farooq Jangial
Nazia Rafiq
07714 139358
07809 100388
​Farley ​Mahmood Hussain
Dave Taylor
Sian Timoney
​Every Saturday
10am to 12pm
Housing Office, Farley Community Centre, Delphine Close​
Hightown​ ​Andy Malcolm
Maahwish Mirza
​First Thursday of the month
9am to 11am
Hightown Community Centre, Concorde Street​
​Leagrave ​Waheed Akbar
Shelia Roden
Sameera Saleem
​Every Saturday
10am to 12pm
Hockwell Ring Community Centre, Mayne Avenue​
Lewsey​ ​Jacqueline Burnett
Aslam Khan
Hazel Simmons
​Every Saturday
10am to 12pm
Lewsey Farm Community Centre, Landrace Road​
Limbury​ Amy Nicholls
Stephen Lewis
​Second Saturday of every month
10am to 12pm
Leagrave Library, Marsh Road, Landrace Road​
Northwell​ ​Roy Davis
Don Worlding
​First and third Saturday of every month
10am to 12pm.
Futures House, Marsh Farm
Round Green​ ​Irak Chowdhury
Mark Rivers
​Every Saturday
10am to 11.30am
The A.R.T Shop, 3 Yeovil Road
​Saints ​Asma Rathore
Mohammed Riaz
Dr Raja Saleem
Please contact councillor.
​South ​David Agbley
Amy O’Callaghan
Paul Castleman
First Saturday of the month
10am to 12pm
Flying Start South Children’s Centre, Bailey Street
Sundon Park​ Martin Rogers ​First Thursday of the month
5pm to 6.30pm
Sundon Park Baptist Church, 244 Sundon Park Road

Liberal Democrats

Ward​ Councillor​ Date/time/venue/contact​​
Barnfield​ ​Amjid Ali ​07742 401071
Barnfield​ ​David Franks ​01582 414925
​Crawley ​Lee Bridgen 07742 401027
​Crawley ​Terry Keens 07809 100385
Round Green David Chapman 07742 401069
Stopsley​ Richard Underwood 07742 401053
Stopsley​ David Wynn 07733 228035
​Sundon Park ​Clive Mead ​01582 508699
​Sundon Park ​Anna Pederson ​07809 100386
​Wigmore Diane Moles 01582 723293
​Wigmore Alan Skepelhorn ​07809 334622
​Wigmore Peter Chapman ​07892 073626

Conservative

​Ward ​Councillor Date/time/venue/contact​​
​Bramingham ​Gilbert Campbell
John Young
​01582 572252
07809 100395
Icknield​ ​Michael Garrett
Jeff Petts
​01582 575630
07809 100387
​Round Green ​John Baker ​Third Saturday of every month
10am to 12pm
The A.R.T Shop, 3 Yeovil Road
​​​​
rating button